PRE-QSFP56DD-LR4

QSFP-DD, LR4, PAM4, 400Gbps, 10km, SMF/LC


 

The PRE-QSFP56DD-LR4 optical transceiver supports 400 Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km over single mode fiber with the use of FEC. Featuring EML transmitters, low power consumption, LC-UPC connector type and digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM), the QSFP-DD-LR4 module is a great choice for a variety of 400G applications.

LOOKING FOR SOMETHING SPECIFIC?

Contact us to speak with one of our expert engineers.
    By submitting this form, you consent to receive promotional emails and agree to the terms and conditions of our privacy policy.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Choose the Cable You Would Like to Build