Precision Optical Technologies Logo
Optical Networking, Redefined.

PRE-SFP25G-LRL

SFP28, LRL, 1310nm, 25G, 300m, SMF/LC, C-Temp/I-Temp, DDM

The ​​SFP25G-LRL optical transceiver supports 25G Ethernet applications up to 300m over single mode fiber. Featuring DFB transmitters, low power consumption, the LC-UPC connector type and digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM).

LOOKING FOR SOMETHING SPECIFIC?

Contact us to speak with one of our expert engineers.
    By submitting this form, you consent to receive promotional emails and agree to the terms and conditions of our privacy policy.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.