QSFP Standard

Part Number

QSFP, ER4, 1310nm, 40G, 40km, SMF/LC, C-Temp, DDM

The PRE-QSFP-ER4 optical transceiver supports 40G Ethernet applications up to 40km over single-mode fiber. It features DFB Laser transmitters, CWDM Wavelengths, LC-UPC Connector Type, and digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM). The PRE-QSFP-ER4 is a high-performance, cost-effective device that enables 40Gb/s speeds.

Part Number

QSFP+, eSR4, 850nm, 40G, 300m, MMF/MPO12, C-Temp, DDM

Precision’s PRE-QSFP-ESR4 supports speeds of 40Gb/s up to 300m over multi mode fiber with MPO12 connectors, and features digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM).

Part Number

QSFP+, LR4, 1310nm LWDM, 40G, 10km, SMF/LC, C-Temp/I-Temp, DDM
The PRE-QSFP-LR4 optical transceiver supports 40G Ethernet applications up to 10km over single-mode fiber. Featuring DFB Laser transmitters, PIN receivers, LC-UPC Connector Type and digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM).

Part Number

QSFP+, LR4, 1310nm LWDM, 40G, 2km, SMF/LC, C-Temp/I-Temp, DDM

Precision Optical Transceivers PRE-QSFP-LR4L optical transceiver supports 40G Ethernet applications up to 2km over single mode fiber. The QSFP-LR4L features DFB transmitters, PIN receivers, LC-UPC Connector Type and digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM).

Part Number

QSFP+, LX4, 1310nm, 40G, 150m OM3 or 2km SMF, LC, C-Temp/I-Temp, DDM
The PRE-QSFP-LR4L optical transceiver supports 40G Ethernet applications up to 2km over single mode fiber. Featuring DFB transmitters, PIN receivers, LC-UPC Connector Type and digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM), the QSFP-LR4L is capable of QDR/DDR Infiniband and enables 40Gb/s speeds.

Part Number

QSFP+, PLR4, 1310nm, 40G, 10km, SMF/MPO12, C-Temp, DDM

Precision Optical Transceivers PRE-QSFP-PLR4 optical transceiver supports 40G Ethernet applications up to 10km over 4-lane single mode fiber. This product features DFB transmitters, PIN receivers, MPO-12 Connector Type and digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM).

Part Number

QSFP+, SR4, 850nm, 40G, 300m, MMF/MPO12,  C-Temp, DDM

The PRE-QSFP-SR4 optical transceiver supports 40G Ethernet applications up to 300m over multi-mode fiber. The QSFP-SR4 features PIN receivers, LC-UPC Connector Type and digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM).

LOOKING FOR SOMETHING SPECIFIC?

Contact us to speak with one of our expert engineers.
    By submitting this form, you consent to receive promotional emails and agree to the terms and conditions of our privacy policy.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Choose the Cable You Would Like to Build