PRE-SFP25GD-LR

SFP28, LR, 1310nm, 10/25G, 10km, SMF/LC, C-Temp, DDM

The SFP25GD-LR optical transceiver supports 25 Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km over single mode fiber. Precision OT’s SFP25GD-LR optical transceiver features EML transmitters, PIN receivers, an LC-UPC connector and digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM).  The SFP25GD-LR transceiver makes an excellent choice to have flexibility for both 10G and 25G applications in a single optic.

PRE-SFP25GD-LR

LOOKING FOR SOMETHING SPECIFIC?

Contact us to speak with one of our expert engineers.
    By submitting this form, you consent to receive promotional emails and agree to the terms and conditions of our privacy policy.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Choose the Cable You Would Like to Build