Precision Optical Technologies Logo
Optical Networking, Redefined.

PRE-SFP32G-LR

SFP28, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, 28Gbps, C-Temp

Precision OT’s PRE-SFP32G-LR optical transceiver supports up to 28Gbps up to 10km over single mode fiber. The optical transceiver offers DFB transmitters, LC-UPC connectors, PIN receivers and digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM).

LOOKING FOR SOMETHING SPECIFIC?

Contact us to speak with one of our expert engineers.
    By submitting this form, you consent to receive promotional emails and agree to the terms and conditions of our privacy policy.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.