25G SFP28 CABLES

Part Number

SFP28, Passive, DAC, xx AWG, 25G, yy m, C-Temp

Precision OT’s PRE-SFP25G-CU30XXM passive cable supports 25G ethernet applications with up to 25Gb/s bi-directional data rate. This cable features a robust cable design with strain relief, maximum EMI shielding for signal integrity, and a commercial operating temperature up to 70°C.

Part Number

SFP28, SR, AOC, 850nm, 25G, xx m, C-Temp, DDM

The PRE-SFP25G-AOCXXM cable supports 25G ethernet applications up to 25Gbps data rate. This cable offers digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM), MMF transmission medium, PIN receivers, and VCSEL transmitters. It is RoHS, SFF-8431, and SFF-8472 compliant.

LOOKING FOR SOMETHING SPECIFIC?

Contact us to speak with one of our expert engineers.
    By submitting this form, you consent to receive promotional emails and agree to the terms and conditions of our privacy policy.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Choose the Cable You Would Like to Build