PRE-SFP25G-B32-20

SFP28, BIDI, 1330 Tx/1270 Rx, SMF, 20km, 25Gbps, C-Temp/I-Temp

The PRE-SFP25G-B32-20 bidirectional transceiver transmitting at 1330nm  and receiving at 1270nm and supports 25G Ethernet applications that can transmit up to 20km. This transceiver is RoHS compliant and features a DFB Transmitter, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), PIN receiver, and LC-UPC Connector.

LOOKING FOR SOMETHING SPECIFIC?

Contact us to speak with one of our expert engineers.
    By submitting this form, you consent to receive promotional emails and agree to the terms and conditions of our privacy policy.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Choose the Cable You Would Like to Build