400G QSFP-DD Modules

Precision is constantly updating our offerings with the latest technology and remains a cost effective supplier for network providers looking to upgrade to the latest 400G transceivers. We have a variety of 400G optical transceiver modules with varying specifications, including QSFP-DD DR4, QSFP-DDDR4+, QSFP-DD FR4 and QSFP-DD SR8.

Each quad small form-factor pluggable double density module features QSFP interconnects through an eight lane electrical interface. Each of the eight lanes runs at 50Gb/s speeds so your applications can reach 400G speeds. The “DD” stands for double density, meaning the ASIC ports are doubled and the mechanical interface of the QSFP-DD is slightly deeper than four lane models to accommodate the extra row of lanes.

NÚMERO DE PIEZA

QSFP-DD, DR4, 1310nm, 400G, 500m, SMF, MPO-12, DDM

 

The PRE-QSFP56DD-DR4 optical transceiver supports 400G Ethernet applications up to 500m over single mode fiber. Featuring EML transmitters, PIN receivers, MPO-12 connector type and digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM), the QSFP-DD-DR4 module enables 400Gb/s speeds.

NÚMERO DE PIEZA

QSFP-DD, LR4, PAM4, 400Gbps, 10km, SMF/LC


 

The PRE-QSFP56DD-LR4 optical transceiver supports 400 Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km over single mode fiber with the use of FEC. Featuring EML transmitters, low power consumption, LC-UPC connector type and digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM), the QSFP-DD-LR4 module is a great choice for a variety of 400G applications.

NÚMERO DE PIEZA

QSFP-DD, 1310nm, DR4+, SMF, 2km, 400G, C-temp, MPO-12, DDM

 

The PRE-QSFP56DD-DR4+ optical transceiver supports 400 Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 2km over single mode fiber with the use of FEC. The PRE-QSFP56DD-DR4+ can operate in 400G native operation or in 4x100G breakout mode connecting to single lambda 100G QSFP28-DR or QSFP28-FR optical transceivers.

NÚMERO DE PIEZA

QSFP-DD, FR4, 1310nm, 400G, 2km, SMF, LC, DDM

 

The PRE-QSFP56DD-FR4 optical transceiver supports 400G Ethernet applications up to 2km over single mode fiber. Precision OT’s QSFP-DD-FR4 optical transceiver features EML transmitters, PIN receivers, an LC-UPC connector and digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM).

NÚMERO DE PIEZA

QSFP-DD, SR8, 850nm, 400G, 100m OM3, MMF, MPO-16, DDM

 

The PRE-QSFP56DD-SR8 optical transceiver supports 400G Ethernet with a maximum link length of 100m on OM3 MMF with FEC enabled on the host platform. This QSFP-DD-SR8 model features 8 parallel PAM4 lanes with a 16-pin MPO Connector.

¿BUSCA ALGO ESPECÍFICO?

Comuníquese con nosotros para hablar con uno de nuestros ingenieros expertos.
    Al enviar este formulario, usted acepta recibir correos electrónicos promocionales y acepta los términos y condiciones de nuestra política de privacidad..
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Choose the Cable You Would Like to Build