SFP+

Precision’s industry standard 10 gigabit small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) optical transceivers are hot-swappable input/output modules that support Gigabit Ethernet applications. They are compatible among a wide variety of routers, switches and optical transport equipment.

The SFP+ form factor supports 3 gigabit Ethernet transceiver types, including single-mode fiber, multimode fiber and Cat-5 copper. SFP+ modules are the smallest 10G form factor; this allows for high-density, low-power functionality.

Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ interface
  • Single 3.3 VDC power
  • Port-by-port functionality
  • Digital Optical Monitoring supported
  • Compatible with XFP, X2 and XENPAK form factors
  • SFP MSA compliant
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • ITU-T compliant
  • Class 1 laser safety
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, OTU2, STM-16/OC-192, and Fiber Channel
  • Supports module stacking

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Standard deployments (SR, LR)
  • Long-haul deployments (ZR)
  • Extended deployments (EZR)
  • Local Area Networks (T)
  • Tunable DWDM
  • Fixed Channel DWDM/CWDM
  • BiDirectional

10G SFP (SFP+) COPPER CABLES

10G SFP+

10G SFP+ - BiDirectional

10G SFP+ Cables

10G SFP+ CWDM

10G SFP+ DWDM

10G SFP+ Multi-rate Tunable

BiDirectional LTE, CPRI, OBSAI SFP+

CWDM LTE, CPRI, OBSAI SFP+

LTE, CPRI, OBSAI SFP+

LOOKING FOR SOMETHING SPECIFIC?

Contact us to speak with one of our expert engineers.




By submitting this form, you consent to receive promotional emails and agree to the terms and conditions of our privacy policy.