Precision OT logo

Articles

October's Product of the Month: SFP+ CWDM

Oct 10th, 2014

Precision Optical Transceivers offers SFP+ CWDM optical transceivers (available now, in stock) available in 10km, 40km, and 80km throughout all CWDM channels. Experience up to 70% cost savings for each module. We guarantee 100% compatibility and a lifetime warranty on all products. Visit: http://precisionot.com/Products/PRESFP10G.html

About the PRE-SFP10G-Cxx: The SFP+ CWDM transceivers are enhanced small form factor pluggable optics with digital diagnostics monitoring. They are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement and the diagnostics functions described in the MSA SFF 8472. Modules are designed to support Ethernet and fiber channel standard, with supported data rates ranging from 9.9 Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s. They provide transmission at CWDM over up to 80km SMF and have hot plug capabilities. The SFP+ CWDM module operates from a +3.3V power supply with an operating case temperature range of 5°C to 70°C (Commercial) and -40°C to 85°C (Industrial). For more information, visit www.precisionot.com or contact us at sales@precisionot.com

Back to list page